Brian Tyree Henry

Brian Tyree Henry

Brian Tyree Henry (born March 31, 1982) is an American actor. He is best known for his role as Alfred "Paper Boi" Miles in the FX comedy-drama series Atlanta (2016–2022), for which he received a Primetime Emmy Award nomination for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series. He is also known for his performances in Boardwalk Empire, How to Get Away with Murder, and This Is Us. Henry made his film breakthrough in 2018 with starring roles in Steve McQueen's heist film Widows, Barry Jenkins' romantic drama film If Beale Street Could Talk, and the animated superhero film Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse. He's since appeared in Joker (2019), Godzilla vs. Kong (2021), The Woman in the Window (2021), and Bullet Train (2022). He portrayed Phastos in the Marvel Cinematic Universe film Eternals (2021). In 2022, he starred in Causeway (2022) which earned him a nomination for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor. He has also appeared on stage, making his debut performance in the Shakespeare in the Park production of Romeo and Juliet (2007), and acting in various plays at the Public Theatre, before appearing in the original Broadway cast of The Book of Mormon (2011). In 2014 he appeared in the off-Broadway musical The Fortress of Solitude. For his performance in the 2018 Broadway revival of Kenneth Lonergan's play Lobby Hero, he received a Tony Award nomination for Best Featured Actor in a Play.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-03-31
Place of Birth: Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA
Also Known As: Μπράιαν Ταϊρί Χένρι, 브라이언 타이리 헨리, ブライアン・タイリー・ヘンリー, Браян Тайрі Генрі, 布萊恩·泰瑞·亨利

Movies List of Brian Tyree Henry

HD

Crown Heights

2017 Movie
HD

My America

2014 Movie
HD

White Boy Rick

2018 Movie
HD

Widows

2018 Movie
HD

Person to Person

2017 Movie
HD

Hotel Artemis

2018 Movie
HD

Family

2018 Movie
HD

Irreplaceable You

2018 Movie
HD

Child's Play

2019 Movie
HD

Godzilla vs. Kong

2021 Movie
HD

The Outside Story

2021 Movie
HD

Superintelligence

2020 Movie
HD

Joker

2019 Movie
HD

Causeway

2022 Movie
HD

Don't Let Go

2019 Movie
HD

Bullet Train

2022 Movie
HD

Vivo

2021 Movie
HD

Eternals

2021 Movie
HD

The Fire Inside

2024 Movie
HD

Transformers One

2024 Movie
HD

Atlantis

Movie
HD

The Cold Open

2019 Movie

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

VOIR

Github998

Github998

Github998

Github998

Github998

Github998

Github998

Github998

Github998

Github998

Github998

IMDB9c7

IMDB9c7

IMDB9c7

IMDB9c7

IMDB9c7

IMDB9c7

IMDB9c7

IMDB9c7

IMDB9c7

IMDB9c7

artstation.com

artstation.com

artstation.com

github.com

github.com

github.com

github.com

github.com

github.com

github.com

github.com

imdbnub8853

imdbnub8853

imdbnub8853

imdbnub8853

imdbnub8853

imdbnub8853

imdbnub8853

imdbnub8853

imdbnub8853

imdbnub8853

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0997

IMDB0093

IMDB0093

IMDB0093

IMDB0093

IMDB0093

IMDB0093

IMDB0093

IMDB0093

IMDB0093

IMDB0093

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com

imdb.com